TEAM COMPOSITION

Summary of participants

Eric Anterrieu France Image processing
Javier Bara Spain Image processing
Jacqueline Boutin France Oceanography SSS
Eleanor J. Burke USA Land Metorology
Jean-Christophe Calvet France Land Metorology
Adriano Camps Spain Image processing
Vicente Caselles Spain Land SM
Gerard Caudal France Oceanography SSS
André Chanzy France Land SM
Abdelghani Chehbouni Mexico Land Metorology
Ignasi Corbella Spain Image processing
Patricia de Rosnay France Land Metorology
Thierry Delcroix France Oceanography SSS
A.J. Dolman Netherlands Land Metorology
Núria Duffo Spain Image processing
Jacqueline Etcheto France Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Paolo Ferrazzoli Italy Land SM
Michel Fily France Cryosphere
Jordi Font Spain Co-LI Oceano
Christophe François France Land SM
Pierre-Louis Frison France Land SM
Sylvie Galle France Land Hydrology
Véronique Garçon France Campaigns
Philippe Gaspar France Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Martti T. Hallikainen Finland Cryosphere
Randel Haverkamp France Land Hydrology
Alonso Hernández-Guerra Spain Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Georg C. Heygster Germany Cryosphere
Ola Johannessen Norway Oceanography SSS
Klaus-Peter Johnsen Germany Cryosphere
Pavel Kabat Netherlands Land Metorology
Yann H. Kerr France LI Land
Gary S.E. Lagerloef USA Oceanography SSS
André Lannes France Image processing
Gilles Larnicol France Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Pierre-Yves Le Traon France Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Ernesto Lopez-Baeza Spain Land Metorology
Cécile Loumagne France Land Hydrology
Sylvie Mascle-LeHégarat France Land Hydrology
Christian Mätzler Switzerland Cryosphere
Nelly M. Mognard France Cryosphere
Eni G. Njoku USA Land SM
Joel Noilhan France Land Metorology
Michel Normand France Land Hydrology
Catherine Ottlé France Land Hydrology
Markus Peichl Germany Image processing
Jan Polcher France Land Metorology
Christine Provost France Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Ragab Ragab UK Land Hydrology
Stein Sandven Norway Cryosphere
Georges-Marie Saulnier France Land Hydrology
Peter Schlüssel Germany Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Thomas J. Schmugge USA Land SM
Jörg Schulz Germany Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Niels Skou Denmark Campaigns
Matthias Söllner Germany Image processing
Meric Srokosz UK Oceanography SSS
Jacques Stum France Oceanography SSS
Helmut Süß Germany Image processing
Pierre Thibaut France Oceanography SSS
Joaquin Tintoré Subirana Spain Oceano Dyn-Meteo
Francesc Torres Spain Image processing
Merçé Vall-Llossera Spain Image processing
Adriaan A. Van de Griend Netherlands Land SM
Peter J. van Oevelen Netherlands Land Metorology
Jordi Vilà-Guerau de Arellano Spain Land Metorology
Philippe Waldteufel France Land SM
Jean-Pierre Wigneron France Land SM